Poster Awards

At ARTERY17, three prizes were awarded for the first, second and third best posters:

First Prize – Frederic Roca (Rouen, France)
Second Prize – Kristian Løkke Funck (Aarhus, Denmark)
Third Prize – Anna Paini (Brescia, Italy)

Two posters were highly commended:

Zhuo Chang (Liverpool, UK)
Nicole di Lascio (Pisa, Italy)


At ARTERY16, three prizes were awarded by Elsevier for the first, second and third best posters:

First Prize – Salome Kristensen (Aalborg, Denmark)
Second Prize – Mohsen Agharazii (Quebec City, Canada)
Third Prize – Jessica Middlemiss (Cambridge, UK)


At ARTERY15, three prizes were awarded by Elsevier for the first, second and third best posters:

First Prize – Riaz Akhtar (Liverpool, United Kingdom)
Second Prize – Kathleen Connolly (Cambridge, United Kingdom)
Third Prize – Anna Paini (Brescia, Italy)


At ARTERY14, three prizes were awarded by Elsevier for the first, second and third best posters:

First Prize – Nick Gaddum (London)
Second Prize – Enrique Rodilla (Valencia)
Third Prize – Thomas van Sloten (Eindhoven) 


At ARTERY13, three prizes were awarded by Elsevier for the first, second and third best posters:

First Prize – Francesca Battista (Perugia)
Second Prize – Marcus Baumann (Munich)
Third Prize – Marina Cecelja (London) 


At ARTERY12, three prizes were awarded by Elsevier for the first, second and third best posters:

First Prize – Bart Spronck (Maastricht)
Second Prize – Erik Rodilla (Puerto de Sagunto)
Third Prize – Giacomo Pucci (Perugia) 


At ARTERY11, three prizes were awarded by Elsevier for the first, second and third best posters:

First Prize – Marie Briet (Montreal)
Second Prize – Mark Butlin (Sydney)
Third Prize – Eric Stöhr (Cardiff) 


At ARTERY10, three prizes were awarded by Elsevier for the first, second and third best posters:

First Prize – Tim Bradley (Toronto)
Second Prize – Christine Vayssettes-Courchay (Suresnes)
Third Prize – Laurie Tomlinson (Cambridge)


At ARTERY9, three prizes were awarded by Elsevier for the first, second and third best posters:

First Prize – Robinson Joannides (Rouen)
Second Prize – Jitka Seidlerova (Plzeň)
Third Prize – Siegfried Wassertheurer (Vienna)


At ARTERY8, three prizes were awarded Elsevier for the first, second and third best posters:

First Prize – Dr John Baksi (London)
Second Prize – Dr James Sharman (Queensland)
Third Prize – Nazia Saeed (Maastricht)


At ARTERY7, three prizes were awarded by Elsevier for the first, second and third best posters:

First Prize – Sharon Wallace (Cambridge)
Second Prize – Sebastian Vermeersch (Paris)
Third Prize – Caroline Geerts (Utrecht)